March 2017
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
Mission Jamaica Trip
7:00 am
50+ Men's Bible Study
11:00 am
Ash Wednesday Breakfast
12:00 pm
Ash Wednesday Service
Blessing Clothing Closet Collection
2:45 pm
Kid's Place
3:15 pm
Ring Forth
4:00 pm
SONshine Choir
4:15 pm
Class Ring
5:00 pm
Ash Wednesday Family Service
Wednesday Night Supper - Stew and Salad
6:00 pm
Confirmation Guide Meeting
6:30 pm
Ash Wednesday Service
7:30 pm
Graceland Senior High Youth Group
Property Committee Meeting
Senior Choir
2
Mission Jamaica Trip
8:00 am
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
8:30 am
Stay & Play
5:00 pm
1st Communion Class
6:00 pm
UpGrade Middle School Youth Group
3
Mission Jamaica Trip
7:00 am
Friday Breakfast Crew
4
Mission Jamaica Trip
9:00 am
1st Communion Class
5
1st Communion Sunday
Change for Children - Dress Your Best
Holy Communion at 8:30, 9:45, & 10:30
8:30 am
Nursery Available During Worship
Sunday School (The First Sin)
Traditional Worship Service
9:30 am
Coffee Fellowship
9:45 am
Family Express Worship
10:30 am
Contemporary Worship Service
Sunday School (The First Sin)
11:30 am
Coffee Fellowship
6
9:00 am
Quilters
6:45 pm
First Sunday Rehearsal
7:00 pm
150th Legacy Missions Meeting
7
9:00 am
How Lutherans Interpret the Bible
9:30 am
Staff Meeting
6:30 pm
Worship Team Rehearsal
8
12:00 pm
Blessing Clothing Closet Collection
Lenten Worship - Assurance
12:45 pm
40-Day Journey with Martin Luther Guided Devotion
1:00 pm
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
2:45 pm
Kid's Place
3:15 pm
Ring Forth
4:00 pm
SONshine Choir
4:15 pm
Class Ring
5:00 pm
Wednesday Night Supper - Pizza Fundraiser
5:30 pm
Joy Choir
5:45 pm
Youth Choir
6:30 pm
Lenten Worship - Assurance
7:15 pm
40-Day Journey with Martin Luther Guided Devotion
Joyful Ringers
Senior Choir
7:30 pm
Graceland Senior High Youth Group
Harvest of Hands Crafts
9
8:00 am
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
8:30 am
Stay & Play
10
11
12
Change for Children - PJ Day
Daylight Savings Begins
8:30 am
Nursery Available During Worship
Sunday School (Abram’s Call)
Traditional Worship Service
9:30 am
Jimmy Onstad's Farewell
9:45 am
40-Day Journey with Martin Luther Guided Devotion
Family Express Worship
10:30 am
Contemporary Worship Service
Sunday School (Abram’s Call)
11:30 am
Jimmy Onstad's Farewell
2:00 pm
Devotions at Parkview
13
9:00 am
Quilters
6:45 pm
First Sunday Rehearsal
14
9:00 am
Harvest of Hands Crafts
How Lutherans Interpret the Bible
9:30 am
Split-Staff Meeting
4:00 pm
Fare for All
6:00 pm
Outreach Committee
6:30 pm
Worship Team Rehearsal
7:00 pm
Finance Committee Meeting
Global Missions Committee
15
7:00 am
50+ Men's Bible Study
9:15 am
Cottagewood Devotions
12:00 pm
Blessing Clothing Closet Collection
Lenten Worship - Freedom
12:45 pm
40-Day Journey with Martin Luther Guided Devotion
1:00 pm
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
2:45 pm
Kid's Place
3:15 pm
Ring Forth
4:00 pm
SONshine Choir
4:15 pm
Class Ring
5:00 pm
Wednesday Night Supper - BBQ Chicken Sliders
5:30 pm
Joy Choir
5:45 pm
Youth Choir
6:30 pm
Lenten Worship - Freedom
7:15 pm
40-Day Journey with Martin Luther Guided Devotion
Joyful Ringers
Senior Choir
7:30 pm
Church Council Meeting
Graceland Senior High Youth Group
16
8:00 am
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
8:30 am
Stay & Play
6:00 pm
UpGrade Middle School Youth Group
7:00 pm
Rebecca Circle
17
St. Patrick's Day
18
10:00 am
Jim Root Visitation
11:00 am
Jim Root Funeral
19
Change for Children - Bright Colors
Holy Communion at 8:30 and 10:30
National Lutheran Choir in Minneapolis
VBS & Summer Programs Registration Opens
8:30 am
Nursery Available During Worship
Sunday School (Woman at the Well)
Traditional Worship Service
9:30 am
150th Legacy Missions Open Forum
Coffee Fellowship
9:45 am
40-Day Journey with Martin Luther Guided Devotion
Family Express Worship
10:30 am
Contemporary Worship Service
Sunday School (Woman at the Well)
11:30 am
Coffee Fellowship
12:00 pm
VBS Working Day
20
9:00 am
Kitchen Cleaning
Quilters
10:00 am
Karen Grife Visitation
11:00 am
Karen Grife Funeral
6:30 pm
Bible History Class
6:45 pm
First Sunday Rehearsal
7:00 pm
150th Legacy Missions Meeting
21
9:30 am
Naomi Circle
Staff Meeting
5:30 pm
Stewardship Meeting
Worship & Music Committee Meeting
6:30 pm
Worship Team Rehearsal
7:00 pm
Personnel Committee Meeting
22
9:00 am
Newsletter Assembly
12:00 pm
Blessing Clothing Closet Collection
Lenten Worship - Living God's Call
12:45 pm
40-Day Journey with Martin Luther Guided Devotion
1:00 pm
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
2:45 pm
Kid's Place
3:15 pm
Ring Forth
4:00 pm
SONshine Choir
4:15 pm
Class Ring
5:00 pm
Wednesday Night Supper - Mexican Night
5:30 pm
Joy Choir
5:45 pm
Youth Choir
6:30 pm
Lenten Worship - Living God's Call
7:15 pm
40-Day Journey with Martin Luther Guided Devotion
Joyful Ringers
Senior Choir
7:30 pm
Children & Family Ministry Team Meeting
Graceland Senior High Youth Group
Harvest of Hands Crafts
23
8:00 am
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
8:30 am
Stay & Play
24
25
26
Change for Children - Camo Day
Easter Garden Deadline
8:30 am
Nursery Available During Worship
Sunday School (Pool of Siloam)
Traditional Worship Service
9:30 am
Coffee Fellowship
9:45 am
40-Day Journey with Martin Luther Guided Devotion
Family Express Worship
10:30 am
Contemporary Worship Service
Sunday School (Pool of Siloam)
11:30 am
Coffee Fellowship
27
9:00 am
Quilters
5:00 pm
SERVE Planning Committee Meeting
6:30 pm
Bible History Class
6:45 pm
First Sunday Rehearsal
7:00 pm
150th Legacy Missions Meeting
28
9:00 am
Harvest of Hands Crafts
3:00 pm
Blessing Clothing Closet Sorting
7:00 pm
Zambia Mission Trip Info Meeting
29
VBS Early Registration Ends
12:00 pm
Blessing Clothing Closet Collection
Lenten Worship - Vocation
12:45 pm
40-Day Journey with Martin Luther Guided Devotion
1:00 pm
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
2:45 pm
Kid's Place
3:15 pm
Ring Forth
4:00 pm
SONshine Choir
4:15 pm
Class Ring
5:00 pm
Wednesday Night Supper - Burgers
5:30 pm
Joy Choir
5:45 pm
Youth Choir
6:30 pm
Lenten Worship - Vocation
7:15 pm
40-Day Journey with Martin Luther Guided Devotion
Joyful Ringers
Senior Choir
7:30 pm
Graceland Senior High Youth Group
30
8:00 am
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
8:30 am
Stay & Play
6:00 pm
UpGrade Middle School Youth Group
31
Spring Break