January 2020
Previous Month Next Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
New Year's Day
Office Closed
2
8:00 am
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
WIC
9:30 am
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
3
8:00 am
WIC
4
9:45 am
First Sunday Rehearsal
5
Holy Communion at 8:30, 9:45, & 10:30
8:00 am
High School Fellowship
8:15 am
Nursery Available During Worship
8:30 am
Sunday School
Traditional Worship Service
9:30 am
Coffee Fellowship
9:45 am
Family Express Worship
10:30 am
Contemporary Worship Service
Sunday School
11:45 am
Executive Committee
6
Zambia Mission Trip
9:00 am
Christmas Decoration Take Down
Quilters
5:30 pm
Worship and Music Committee
6:30 pm
Boy Scouts Troop #358 Meeting
Wright Ringers Rehearsal
7
Zambia Mission Trip
9:30 am
Staff Meeting
6:30 pm
Families Affected by Addiction
Girl Scout Troop 11881
7:00 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
8
Zambia Mission Trip
9:30 am
Dementia Friends Education Event CANCELLED
11:30 am
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
2:45 pm
Kids' Place
3:00 pm
Ring Forth
4:00 pm
Class Ring
SONshine Choir
5:00 pm
Supper: Wrap Sandwiches
5:30 pm
Joy Choir
Youth Choir
6:00 pm
Youth Room Open
6:30 pm
Confirmation
GIFT Class: First Corinthians
Joyful Ringers
7:00 pm
Harvest of Hands Crafts
7:15 pm
Senior Choir
7:30 pm
Family Express Worship Team
8:00 pm
High School Youth Group
9
Zambia Mission Trip
8:00 am
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
9:00 am
The Gathering Dementia Respite
9:30 am
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
10
Zambia Mission Trip
11
Zambia Mission Trip
9:00 am
Winter Drumline Practices
12
Zambia Mission Trip
8:00 am
High School Fellowship
8:15 am
Nursery Available During Worship
8:30 am
Sunday School
Traditional Worship Service
9:30 am
Coffee Fellowship
9:45 am
Family Express Worship
10:30 am
Contemporary Worship Service
Sunday School
13
Zambia Mission Trip
9:00 am
Quilters
Women's Ministry Committee
5:00 pm
First Sunday Rehearsal
6:30 pm
Boy Scouts Troop #358 Meeting
Wright Ringers Rehearsal
14
Zambia Mission Trip
9:00 am
Harvest of Hands Crafts
9:30 am
Program Staff meeting
10:00 am
Property Committee Meeting
4:00 pm
Fare for All
6:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop 17649
6:30 pm
Cub Scout Den meeting
Families Affected by Addiction
Girl Scout Troop 11881
7:00 pm
Finance Committee Meeting
Overeaters Anonymous
7:30 pm
Global Missions Committee Meeting
15
Zambia Mission Trip
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
7:00 am
50+ Men's Bible Study
11:30 am
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
2:45 pm
Kids' Place
3:00 pm
Ring Forth
4:00 pm
Class Ring
SONshine Choir
5:00 pm
Supper: Soup/Chili and Hot dog
5:30 pm
Joy Choir
Youth Choir
6:00 pm
Youth Room Open
6:30 pm
Confirmation
GIFT Class: First Corinthians
Joyful Ringers
7:15 pm
Senior Choir
7:30 pm
Church Council Meeting
Family Express Worship Team
8:00 pm
High School Youth Group
16
Zambia Mission Trip
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
8:00 am
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
9:30 am
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
7:00 pm
Rebecca Circle
17
Zambia Mission Trip
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
18
Zambia Mission Trip
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
7:30 am
Community Breakfast CANCELLED
19
Zambia Mission Trip
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
Holy Communion at 8:30 and 10:30
Sanctuary Sunday
8:00 am
High School Fellowship
8:15 am
Nursery Available During Worship
8:30 am
Traditional Worship Service
9:30 am
Coffee Fellowship
9:45 am
Family Express Worship
10:30 am
Contemporary Worship Service
20
Zambia Mission Trip
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
Martin Luther King's Birthday/Office Closed
9:00 am
Quilters
5:00 pm
First Sunday Rehearsal
6:30 pm
Wright Ringers Rehearsal
21
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
9:30 am
Naomi Circle
Staff Meeting
3:00 pm
Blessing Closet Sorting
5:30 pm
Stewardship Meeting
6:30 pm
Families Affected by Addiction
Girl Scout Troop 11881
7:00 pm
Cub Scout Pack meeting
Overeaters Anonymous
Personnel Committee Meeting
7:30 pm
Wine, Women & the Word
22
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
8:00 am
Head Start Dental Day
11:30 am
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
2:45 pm
Kids' Place
3:00 pm
Ring Forth
4:00 pm
Class Ring
SONshine Choir
5:00 pm
Supper: Burgers
5:30 pm
Youth Choir
6:00 pm
Youth Room Open
6:30 pm
Confirmation Service Night
GIFT Class: First Corinthians
Joyful Ringers
7:00 pm
Harvest of Hands Crafts
7:15 pm
Senior Choir
7:30 pm
Family Express Worship Team
8:00 pm
High School Youth Group
23
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
8:00 am
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
9:00 am
Staff Workshop
9:30 am
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
5:45 pm
Buffalo Youth Lacrosse New Player Clinics
24
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
25
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
9:45 am
Buffalo Youth Lacrosse New Player Clinics
26
Camp Sunday
8:00 am
High School Fellowship
8:15 am
Nursery Available During Worship
8:30 am
Sunday School
Traditional Worship Service
9:30 am
Coffee Fellowship
9:45 am
Family Express Worship
10:30 am
Contemporary Worship Service
Sunday School
27
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
9:00 am
Quilters
5:00 pm
First Sunday Rehearsal
6:30 pm
Boy Scouts Troop #358 Meeting
Wright Ringers Rehearsal
28
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
9:00 am
Harvest of Hands Crafts
Ten Commandments Study
6:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop 17649
Tiger Den cub scouts
6:30 pm
Families Affected by Addiction
Girl Scout Troop 11881
7:00 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
29
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
10:00 am
Newsletter Assembly
11:30 am
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
2:45 pm
Kids' Place
3:00 pm
Ring Forth
4:00 pm
Class Ring
SONshine Choir
5:00 pm
Supper: Philly Cheese Steak
5:30 pm
Joy Choir
Joyful Ringers meet at Burgdorf's
6:00 pm
Youth Room Open
6:30 pm
Confirmation
GIFT Class: First Corinthians
7:15 pm
Senior Choir
7:30 pm
Family Express Worship Team
8:00 pm
High School Youth Group
30
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
8:00 am
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
9:30 am
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
31
Camp Wapo Registration is Open
11:00 am
Nancy Monsrud Funeral