April 2019
Previous Month Next Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
8:00 am
WIC
9:00 am
Quilters
6:00 pm
Troop Planning Meeting - Johnson
6:30 pm
Bible History Class
Wright Ringers Rehearsal
7:00 pm
Mission Jamaica Board Meeting
Troop Meeting - Johnson
2
8:00 am
WIC
9:30 am
Staff Meeting
4:00 pm
Fare for All
6:30 pm
Buffalo PAL Support Group
Girl Scout Troop 11881 - Webber
6:45 pm
Cub Scouts - Beneke
7:00 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
3
7:00 am
50+ Men's Bible Study
8:00 am
WIC
12:00 pm
Lenten Worship Service
1:00 pm
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
5:00 pm
Family Express: Lent Edition
6:30 pm
Lenten Worship Service
7:15 pm
Joyful Ringers
Senior Choir
7:30 pm
Family Express Worship Team
4
8:00 am
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
WIC
9:30 am
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
7:30 pm
Wine, Women and the Word
5
8:00 am
WIC
5:30 pm
BHS Drumline Practice
6
7
Change for Children: Spirit Day
Holy Communion at 8:30, 9:45, & 10:30
8:15 am
Nursery Available During Worship
8:30 am
Sunday School
Traditional Worship Service
9:30 am
Sunday School kids and Day Brighteners Meet & Greet
9:45 am
Family Express Worship
10:30 am
Contemporary Worship Service
Sunday School
11:30 am
Coffee Fellowship
Zambia Informational Meeting
11:45 am
Executive Committee
Youth Mission Trip Meeting
12:00 pm
Wright County 4-H Cloverbud Days
6:00 pm
UpGrade
8
9:00 am
Quilters
Women's Ministry Committee
5:00 pm
First Sunday Rehearsal
6:00 pm
Troop Planning Meeting - Johnson
6:30 pm
Bible History Class
Boy Scouts Troop #358 Troop Meeting - Erickson
Call Committee Meeting
Wright Ringers Rehearsal
7:00 pm
Troop Meeting - Johnson
9
9:00 am
Harvest of Hands Crafts
9:30 am
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends Planning Long-Term Care
12:45 pm
Program Staff meeting
3:00 pm
Office Staff Meeting
5:00 pm
Head Start Family Fun Night
6:00 pm
Brownie Troop Meeting - Newman
6:30 pm
Buffalo PAL Support Group
CFM Team Meeting
Cub Scout Pack 358 - Petrie
7:00 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
Worship Team Rehearsal
7:30 pm
AKCLI Board Meeting
10
12:00 pm
Lenten Worship Service
Melissa Janzen Visitation
1:00 pm
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
2:00 pm
Melissa Janzen Funeral
2:45 pm
Kids' Place
3:00 pm
Ring Forth
4:00 pm
Class Ring
SONshine Choir
5:00 pm
Family Express: Lent Edition
Supper: Soup / Chili / Hot dogs
5:30 pm
Joy Choir
5:45 pm
Youth Choir
6:30 pm
Lenten Worship Service
7:15 pm
Harvest of Hands Crafts
Joyful Ringers
Senior Choir
7:30 pm
CANCELLED - Senior High Youth Group Bible Study
Family Express Worship Team
11
5:30 pm
Youth Board Meeting
7:00 pm
Finance Committee Meeting
12
13
14
Change for Children: Dress Your Best & Noisy Offering
Palm Sunday
8:15 am
Nursery Available During Worship
8:30 am
Sunday School
Traditional Worship Service
9:15 am
Palm Sunday Breakfast
9:45 am
Family Express Worship
10:30 am
Contemporary Worship Service
Sunday School
11:30 am
Coffee Fellowship
11:45 am
Baptism Class
12:00 pm
Easter Egg Hunt Set Up
wRight Ringers and Wright County Chamber Chorus Rehearsal
1:00 pm
Easter Egg Set Up
2:00 pm
Easter Egg Hunt
7:30 pm
wRight Ringers and Wright County Chamber Chorus Concert
15
9:00 am
Kitchen Cleaning
Quilters
6:00 pm
Troop Planning Meeting - Johnson
6:30 pm
Bible History Class
Boy Scouts Troop #358 Troop Meeting - Erickson
First Sunday and Worship Team Rehearsal
Wright Ringers Rehearsal
7:00 pm
Troop Meeting - Johnson
16
8:00 am
Head Start Dental Day
9:30 am
Naomi Circle
Staff Meeting
5:30 pm
Stewardship Meeting
6:30 pm
Buffalo PAL Support Group
Cub Scouts Pack 358 Meeting - Petrie
Girl Scout Troop 11881 - Webber
7:00 pm
Overeaters Anonymous
Personnel Committee Meeting
17
No Wednesday supper
7:00 am
50+ Men's Bible Study
8:00 am
Buffalo Hospital Leadership Development Institute
9:00 am
Conregational Care Team Meeting
11:30 am
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
2:45 pm
Kids' Place
3:00 pm
Ring Forth
4:00 pm
Class Ring
SONshine Choir
5:30 pm
Joy Choir
Youth Choir
6:30 pm
Family Express Worship Team
Joyful Ringers
7:15 pm
Senior Choir
7:30 pm
Church Council Meeting
Family Express Worship Team
Senior High Youth Group Bible Study
18
8:00 am
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
9:30 am
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
12:00 pm
Maundy Thursday Worship
5:00 pm
Family Express: Maundy Thursday
6:30 pm
Maundy Thursday Worship
7:00 pm
Rebecca Circle
7:30 pm
Wine, Women and the Word
19
12:00 pm
Good Friday Ecumenical Worship at BPC
5:00 pm
Family Express: Good Friday
5:45 pm
Cross Crafts
7:00 pm
Good Friday Tenebrae Service
20
9:30 am
Easter sunrise bells/brass rehearsal
10:00 am
Family Express Worship Team
11:00 am
First Sunday and Worship Team Rehearsal
Flower set up
21
Easter
Holy Communion at 7:00, 8:30, 9:45, & 10:30
Sanctuary Sunday
7:00 am
Sunrise Easter Worship
8:15 am
Nursery Available During Worship
8:30 am
Traditional Festival Easter Worship
9:30 am
Coffee Fellowship
9:45 am
Family Express Easter Worship
10:30 am
Contemporary Easter Service
11:30 am
Coffee Fellowship
22
Easter Holiday - Office closed
5:00 pm
First Sunday Rehearsal
6:00 pm
Annual World Thinking Day Celebration (Webber)
Troop Planning Meeting - Johnson
6:30 pm
Bible History Class
Call Committee Meeting
7:00 pm
Troop Meeting - Johnson
23
9:00 am
"Resurrection" Bible Study
Harvest of Hands Crafts
2:00 pm
Staff Development
6:00 pm
Brownie Troop Meeting - Newman
6:30 pm
Buffalo PAL Support Group
7:00 pm
First Sunday Rehearsal
Fishing Club Planning Meeting
Overeaters Anonymous
24
10:00 am
Newsletter Assembly
11:30 am
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
2:45 pm
Kids' Place
3:00 pm
Ring Forth
4:00 pm
Last Class Ring
SONshine Choir
5:00 pm
Wednesday Night Supper - Mexican Night
5:30 pm
Joy Choir
Youth Choir
6:30 pm
Confirmation
Last Joyful Ringers
7:00 pm
Harvest of Hands Crafts
7:15 pm
Senior Choir
7:30 pm
Family Express Worship Team
8:00 pm
Senior High Youth Group
25
8:00 am
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
9:30 am
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
6:00 pm
Mission Jamaica Spring Reunion
26
SERVE Weekend
5:00 pm
Set up for Blessing Closet
27
SERVE Weekend
9:00 am
Blessing Closet/Bike Distribution
28
SERVE Weekend
8:15 am
Nursery Available During Worship
8:30 am
Sunday School
Traditional Worship Service
9:30 am
Coffee Fellowship
9:45 am
Family Express Worship
10:30 am
Contemporary Worship Service
Sunday School
11:30 am
Coffee Fellowship
VBS Work Day
6:00 pm
UpGrade
29
8:00 am
WIC
9:00 am
Quilters
5:00 pm
First Sunday Rehearsal
6:00 pm
Troop Planning Meeting - Johnson
6:30 pm
Bible History Class
Boy Scouts Troop #358 Troop Meeting - Erickson
7:00 pm
Troop Meeting - Johnson
30
8:00 am
WIC
9:00 am
"Resurrection" Bible Study
11:30 am
Staff Bonding
6:30 pm
Buffalo PAL Support Group
Girl Scout Troop 11881 - Webber
7:00 pm
Overeaters Anonymous